Top 20 CZ results 2019

Top 20 students from the Czech Republic

First name Last name Year Result Time end Place world Place country Place Age School name School city
Filip Štolfa 18 112 3027 4 1 1 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha Brno
Michal Zapletal 18 111.5 2265 7 2 2 Gymnázium Brno, Vídeňská Brno
Edward Mnatsakanyan 18 111.5 3384 10 3 3 Gymnazium Olomouc - Hejčín Olomouc
Pavel Šindelář 19 111 2662 13 4 1 Gymnázium, Jírovcova České Budějovice
Marek Milička 17 111 3413 16 5 1 Gymnázium Dr. Karla Polesného Znojmo
Matyas Strelec 18 110.5 2796 20 6 4 Jirásek Gymnasium Náchod Náchod
Luka Aleksič 18 110 2896 32 7 5 Střední průmyslová škola strojnická, škola hlavního města Prahy Prague
Matěj Malysa 18 110 3020 33 8 6 Gymnázium, Havířov-Město, Komenského 2 Havířov - Město
Tadeáš Svítok 16 110 3431 36 9 1 Gymnázium, Český Brod Český Brod
Adam Blažek 17 110 3528 38 10 2 Gymnázium Mikulášské náměstí, Plzeň Plzeň
Lucie Mrázková 16 109.5 2847 42 11 2 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha Brno
Zuzana Krejčová* 15 109.5 3167 47 12 1 Gymnázium Sušice Sušice
Přemek Bělka 18 109.5 3190 48 13 7 Gymnázium Josefa Kainara, Hlučín, příspěvková organizace Hlučín
Tadeáš Kozub 19 109.5 3555 49 14 2 Gymnázium J. A. Komenského a Jazyková škola s právem SJZ Uherský Brod Uherský Brod
Tuan Anh Nguyen 18 109 2453 51 15 8 Gymnazium Olomouc - Hejčín Olomouc
Anna Hermanová 18 109 2563 52 16 9 Gymnázium, Praha 4, Písnická 760 Praha 4
Tina Tran 15 109 2697 53 17 2 Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha Brno
Jáchym Šebek 17 109 2934 58 18 3 Gymnázium Františka Křižíka Plzeň
Jakub Danyś 19 109 3464 61 19 3 Gymnázium, Třinec Gymnázium, Třinec Třinec
Petr Nedomlel 18 109 3562 62 20 10 Církevní gymnázium Plzeň Plzeň


*The winner of the Special student's category 14-15 years of age is Zuzana Krejčová aged 15 from Gymnázium Sušice.

Congratulations to all the students!

Top 20 Schools from the Czech Republic

School name School city Place world Place country Place region Points
Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha Brno 2 1 1 1070
Gymnazium Olomouc - Hejčín Olomouc 8 2 1 1050
Gymnázium Zlín - Lesní čtvrť Zlín 10 3 1 1045,5
Gymnázium Brno, Slovanské náměstí Brno 11 4 2 1044,5
Gymnázium, Praha 6, Arabská 14 Praha 17 5 1 1037,5
Masarykovo Gymnazium Plzeň 20 6 1 1033,5
Církevní gymnázium Plzeň Plzeň 23 7 2 1031
Gymnázium Mikulášské náměstí, Plzeň Plzeň 25 8 3 1029,5
Mendelovo gymnázium, Opava Opava 28 9 1 1027,5
Gymnázium J. Barranda Beroun 31 10 1 1022,5
Gymnázium Tišnov Tišnov 32 11 3 1022
Gymnázium, Třinec Třinec 37 12 2 1019
Matiční gymnázium Ostrava Ostrava 38 13 3 1018,5
Gymnázium, Jírovcova České Budějovice 39 14 1 1018
Gymnázium Elišky Krásnohorské Praha 43 15 2 1016,5
Gymnazium Ústavní Praha 45 16 3 1015
Gymnázium, Pardubice, Dašická 1083 Pardubice 50 17 1 1010,5
Gymnázium J.V.Jirsíka České Budějovice 54 18 2 1006
Gymnázium, Praha 9, Litoměřická 726 Praha 55 19 4 1005,5
Gymnázium Jihlava Jihlava 61 20 1 1001

Congratulations to all the schools!

Do you like the competition?

register become partner

References

Reference placeholder

Angele Ratkeviciene

Taurage "Versmes" gymnasium

Taurage, Lithuania

Students enjoyed the test. Thanks a lot for the possibility.

Reference placeholder

Simona Čiháková

Technical College of Civil Engineering

Pilsen, Czech Republic

Technical College of Civil Engineering in Pilsen Czech Republic is sending lots of thanks and regards and is looking forward to next competition! :) See U next year!

Reference placeholder

Loreta Vainauskienė

Kruonis Gymnasium

Kruonis, Lithuania

Dear Andrea, everything went smoothly during the test. Thank you and the team of BIE. Pagarbiai

Contact us